Networking Database of

National Protection Working Group (NPWG)

 

S.N.

Name of Individual / Representative

Profession / Designation

Organization's Name

Phone, Fax, E - mail

Mailing Address

Working area

1

Aita Singh Chepang

Community Facilitator

Samudayik Bikas Sansthan

Tel: 056-522307

Bhumlichowk VDC Ward no. 8, Gorkha

Community rights

2

Ajit Rai

Student

 

Tel: 4331522

raiajit2003@yahoo.com

Mechinagar-10, Shantigaon, Jhapa

Rural Development

3

Ajaya Dhakal

Mechanical Engineer

 

ajaya.dhakal@gmail.com

Institute of Engineering, Pulchowk, Lalitpur

Social Development

4

Akkal Bahadur Chepang

Service holder

Shanti Deepak Boarding School

 

Shanti Deepak Boarding School, Naubise, Dhading

Social service

5

Amar Bahadur Nepali

Member

Jana Chetana Sahayogi Samuha

Tel: 068-520258

Humdisir Sanodaleng -2, Baglung

Social service

6

Amar Adhikari

Rural Development Activist, Teacher

Samagra Bikas Sewa Kendra

Tel/Fax: 4469649

amaradhikari@hotmail.com

PO Box: 13278, Kathmandu

Forest, rural infrastructure, good governance, human rights

7

Amar Bahadur Majhi

Member

Majhi, Musahar, Bote Kalyan Sewa Samiti

 

Nawalparasi

Fishing

8

Ananda Prasad Sah

Member

Nyaya Ra Samanta Abhiyan Manch

Tel: 033-540123

Fax: 033-540106

Asanpur-6, Golbazar, Siraha

Business

9

Ananda Ram Aryal

Journalist

Madhyanha Daily

Tel/Fax: 4226366

PO Box: 21934, Bagbazar, Kathmandu

Journalism

10

Ananta 'Yatri' B.K.

Member

District Dalit Network

Tel: 082-561125

Tribhuvan Nagar Municipality Ward no. 11, Dang

Journalism, study

11

Anita Kumari Oli

Social Worker

NORMS-NEPAL

Tel: 01-4476201 norms@wlink.com.np

PO Box: 3671, Maitidevi, Kathmandu

Social work

12

Arjun Thapaliya

Activist

Community Development Organization

Tel: 056-522307

arjunkt@yahoo.com

Kshetrapur, Narayanghat, Chitwan

Land & Citizenship rights of Chepang

13

Asarphi Sada

Member

Social Service Common (Issue base Network)

Tel: 031-522719

 

Social Service

14

Ashok Kumar Tiwari

Agriculture Manager

Shri Bhawani Swablamban Saccos

Tel: 527207 (P.C.O.)

District VDC. Roeenihawa Ward No. 3, Roeenihawa.

Social Development

15

Babu Soren

Member

CPN

Tel: 021-539804

Sijuwa VDC Ward no. 1, Morang

Agriculture

16

Badri Prasad Bhattarai

Teacher & Member, CPN

Sijuwa Secondary School

Tel: 021-539804

Sijuwa VDC Ward no. 3, Morang

Teaching

17

Bahadur Choudhary

Member

FROST

Tel: 091-524329

Krishnapur-2, Kanchanpur

Social work

18

Baijanath Rajdhami

Member

Mohi Kisan Adhikar Manch, Sunsari

Tel/Fax: 025-583511

Mahendra Nagar VDC Ward no. 8, Sunsari

Agriculture

19

Bakhat Bahadur Chepang

Member

Silinge Community Forest Consumer's Group

 

Kankada VDC Ward no. 1, Makawanpur

Agriculture

20

Bal Bahadur B.K.

Member

RDN Kailali

Tel: 091-520604

Dhangadhi, Kailali

Labourer

21

Bal Bahadur Rai

Chairman

Fecofun, Dhankuta

Tel: 026-520873

 

Fecofun, Dhankuta Municipality Ward no. 7, Dhankuta

Social service

22

Baldev Ram

Member

Rastriya Bhumi Adhikar Manch Nepal

Tel:

Madhupatti Ward No. 9, Kanakpur, Saptari

Agriculture, Dalit and land rights

23

Balkrishna Chaudhari

Member

Gramin Mahila Utthan Kendra, Ghorahi, Dang

Tel: 082-560837

 

Gramin Mahila Utthan Kendra Narayanpur VDC Ward no. 9, Dang,

Agriculture

24

Bal Krishna Upreti

Service

NWSC

Tel: 24916, 82498

Khathar-4, Shantibazar

Social development

25

Basanti Ghimire

President

Child Care and Women  Development Programme Center

Tel: 075-521574

Nayar Namatales VDC Ward no. 1, Aryabhanjyang, Palpa

Social Worker

26

Bhakta Bir Chyailinge Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh

Tel: 056-526236

Dahakhani VDC Ward no. 9, Gardas, Chitwan

Agriculture

27

Bharat Prasad Bhandari

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer's Society

Tel: 048-540071

District Branch, Ramechhap

Community Forest

28

Bharat Prasad Bot

Member

Nepal Bote Society Service

Tel: 529360

Madi Gardi-4, Bankat, Chitwan

Community rights

29

Bharat Ram

Social Activist

Samajik Sarokar Kendra

Tel: 095-520055

Fax: 095-520235 bharatram14@yahoo.co.uk

Samajik Sarokar Kendra, Shahi Lek, Baitadi

Social work

30

Bhesh Nath Sapkota

Lecturer

T.U. CDRD

Tel: 4-478996(R)

bhesh123@yahoo.com

P.Box: 11882

Human Rights, Rural Development

31

Bhesh Raj Pokharel

Member

UPCA Nepal

Tel: 025-521838

Fax: 025-530684

Inaruwa-9, Sunsari

Child Rights

32

Bhim Bahadur Ghartimagar

Agriculture

Chauridada Cooperatives

Tel: 550591

Manikapur- 3, Madanapur, Dang

Social Service

33

Bhim Narayan Regmi

Member

Forest Conservation Coordination Committee

Tel/Fax: 078-540220

 

Deurali VDC Ward no. 3, Nawalparasi

Social Service

34

Bhim Bahadur Roka

Secretary

District Dalit Network

Tel: 096-420633, 420519

Amargadhi-5, Khalanga, Dadeldhura

Agriculture

35

Bhim Pd. Bhurtel

Freelancer Columnist/Anthropologist

NESAC

Tel: 4439766

b.p.bhurtel@gmail.com

Anamnagar, Kathmandu

Human Rights, Social Development.

36

Bhukhli Devi Tharu

Member

Mukta Kamaiya Samaj

 

Mukta Kamaiya Samaj, Banke

Agriculture

37

Bhuwan Raj Sharma

Member

FECOFUN, Baitadi

Tel: 095-520494, 520047, Fax: 520173

Dsharath Chand -1, Baitadi

Social Service

38

Bidur Prasad Lamichhane

Chairperson

Shivanagar CPN

Tel: 081-560163

Bageshori VDC Ward no. 8, Banke

Social Service

39

Bijaya Kumar Chaudhari

Member

Gaule Jagaran Samaj

Tel: 993310014

Bakadhuwa-9, Saptari

Social Service, Agriculture

40

Bijay Malla

VA/HW Parbatipur group-member

Parbatipur CPN

Tel: 081-560163

rsdcmw@wlink.com.np

 

Bageswari-9, samuwagam, Khajura (Banke)

Agricultures- VHW

41

Bikrami Chaudhari

Member

Prabhat Kiran Sewa Samaj

 

Shukranagar-3, Chitwan

Study

42

Bimala Sapkota

Researcher

Vijaya Development Resource Centre

Tel: 056-501172

Fax: 056-501401 bims125@hotmail.com

Gaindakot-8, Nawalparasi

Study, Research

43

Binay Trital

IPA Officer

M. S. Nepal

Tel: 4444311

binay@msnepal.org.np

PO Box: 4010, Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu

Service

44

Bir Bahadur B.K.

Social Campaigner

Atma Nirbhar Bikas Manch

Tel: 067-420413

Kusma, Parbat

Dalit, land, forest, soil

45

Bir Bahadur Praja (Chepang)

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh

 

Kalikatar-6, Hulaksewa

Agriculture

46

Bishnu Maya Chepang

Job holder

Nepal Chepang Sangh

Tel: 010-529136

District Committee, Dhading

Service / Agriculture

47

Bishnu Maya Pariyar

Member

Yuba Sashaktikaran,

Tel: 061-533860 bishnump@yahoo.com

Pokhara-9, Naya Bazar, Kaski

Social Service, politics

48

Bishnu Pokharel

Member

Samajik Bikas tatha Anusandhan Kendra, Nepal

Tel: 081-526430

csdrn2003@yahoo.com

Nepalganj, Koreanpur, Banke

Social Study (Land campaigner)

49

Bishun Devi Kaushal

Business

Nawadurga Cooperatives

Tel: 071 590059

Majhgawa VDC Ward no. 2

Social Development

50

Bishnu Dev Ram

Chairperson

Dalit Janajagaran Sewa Samiti

Tel: 037-522332

Khurhuriya, Saptari

Agriculture

51

Bishnu Regmi

Member

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh

Tel: 084-421024

Motipur VDC Ward no. 8, Bisgachhi, Bardiya

Social service

52

Bishwaraj Regmi

Member

Kapilbastu Sansthagat Bikas Samiti

Tel: 076-561019

Kapilbastu-1, Taulihawa Kapilbastu

Agriculture, social service

53

Bisri Devi Tharu

Member

Mukta Kamaiya Samaj

Tel: 084-420725

Laola-4, Shaktinagar, Bardiya

Labourer

54

Bujhung Lama

Member

Bhumi Adhikar Zila Manch

Tel: 011-620019

Chautara - 8, Sindhupalchowk

Land rights

55

Chameli Devi Tripathi

Agriculture

Women Awareness Committee

Tel: 071 590059

Majhgawa VDC Ward no. 1

Social Development

56

Chandrika Kohar

Member

Ukhada Pidit Sarokar Samuha

Tel: 071-521194

Kamhariya-8, Rupandehi

Agridulture

57

Chhote Lal Tharu

Motivator

RSDC

Tel: 522724

Banixa Bhar-6 , Bardia

 

58

Chinkan Bishwakarma

Chairperson

CPN

Tel: 071-590070

Betkuiya VDC Ward no. 3

Social Service

59

Chintamani Sharma

Consultant, Improved Charcoal Specialist

NTFT, Biomass Briquette/

Tel: 5555378, 5528335, sharmacintamani@yahoo.com / hotmail.com

Baikalpik Urja Prabardhn Kendra (AEPC), Dhobighat,

Biomass, Charcoal

60

Dal Bahdur G.C.

Service Holder

Natural Resources & Institutional Management Service

Tel: 4476201

norms@wlink.com.np

PO Box: 3671, Maitidevi, Kathmandu

Social service

61

Damar B.K.

Member

RDN Kailali

Tel: 094-420545

RDN, Doti

Agriculture

62

Danda Sharma

Member

CSDR Nepal, Banke

Tel: 526430

Fax: 523111

CSDR Nepal, Muktipur, Banke

Advocacy against exploitation

63

Dashrath Od

Member

RDN

Tel: 091-520604

Mahendra Nagar-5, Kanchanpur

Dalit rights

64

Dev Chandra Sada

Member

Mahila Sahayogatmak Samaj Nepal

Tel: 044-529602

Fax: 044-529621

Bardibas VDC Ward no. 1, Mahottari

Agriculture

65

Devendra Adhikari

Development Worker

Community Self-reliance Service Center

Tel: 01-4360486

Community Self-reliance Service Center, Sarlahi

Development

66

Dr. Devendra Raj Panday

HR Defender

RSDC, NESAC, TI Nepal

Tel: 01-4414588

pandaydr@hotmail.com

PO Box: 1039, Kathmandu

human rights, social rights

67

Dhana Khadka

Member

Mit Nepal District Committee, Bardiya

Tel: 084-420843

Mit Nepal District Committee, Gulariya, Bardiya

Social Service

68

Dhan Bahadur Karki

Member

Bhumi Adhikar Zila Manch

 

Rmche- 9, Sindhupalchowk

Land rights campaign

69

Dhan Bahadur Luhar

Member

RDN

Tel: 091-20604

Kanchanpur VDC Ward no. 2, Jhalari

Land rights

70

Dharma Bahadur Khadka

Secretary

Rupandehi District Court Bar Unit

Tel: 071-523885

Siddhatra Nagar -9, Haripath, Rupandehi,

Legal service

71

Dharma Raj Bhattrai

Program Co-ordinator

Shishu Sewa Samiti

Tel: 021-523003

Biratnagar, Morang

Child rights, social development

72

Dhiraj Ray

Student

 

Tel: 021-528558

Biratnagar, Morang

Social worker

73

Dhirendra B.K.

Peace, Good Governance Activist, Reporter

Regional Dalit Network (RDN), Jagaran Media Center (JMC)

Tel: 520604, 520077

Fax: 524729

dhirendrardn@yahoo.com

Regional Dalit Network, Dhangadhi, Kailali

Service, dalit rights

74

Dilly Ram Ghimire

Member

Pahunch, Nepal, Banke

Tel: 081-523509

dilly_ghimire@yahoo.com

Nepalgunj -16 Belashpur, Kamar Shaha Baba road, Banke

Human Rights (Access on Right & advocacy) capacity building.

75

Dilli Rawat

Member

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh, Banke

Tel: 540453

Kohalpur, Banke

Social service

76

Dilli Sitoula

E.O

Society Nepal

Tel: 021530939

NSGbrt@wlink.com.np

Biratnagar-10

Social Worker

77

Dip Bahadur Karki

Member

Rastriya Bhumi Adhikar Manch Nepal

Tel: 044-529602

Bardibas VDC Ward no. 7, Mahottari

Land rights, access to natural resources

78

Dirgha Sedari

Member

SSBN, Kailali

Tel: 091-524329

Faya Nepal, Dhangadhi

Social Service

79

Dukha Mallahin

Central Member

Ukhada Pidit Sarokar Samuha

 

Kamhariya - 8, Rupandehi

Agriculture

80

Dukhi Ram

Farmer

 

 

Hariharpur VDC Ward no. 2

Dalit rights, labourer

81

Ek Maya B.K

Member

Manakamana, Comunite protection Networ.

Tel: 081-560193

Bagerawari-5, Manakamanapur, Banke

Social Worker

82

Feran Harijan

CPN Chairperson

Utpidit Samudaya Jagaran Manch, Nepal Bhumi Abhiyan

Tel: 550591

Belahari VDC Ward no. 2, Banke

Land rights

83

Fularam Chaudhari

Member

Gramin Mahila Utthan Kendra

Tel: 082-560837

Bijauri-6, Bhairahawa, Dang

Agriculture

84

Ful Kumari Sada

Member

Dhanusha Sewa Samiti

 

Pushpawalpur-3, Dhanusha

Labourer

85

Ganesh B.K.

Member

RDN Dhangadhi

Tel: 091-520604

Fax: 091-524729 gaps2rdn@yahoo.com

Adalat Chowk, Dhangadhi, Kailali

Dalit politics

86

Ganesh Chaudhari

Journalist

Hamro Paricharcha weekly

Tel: 091-560625 Fax: 091-560257 ganesh_chdhry@yahoo.co.in

Tikapur Municipality Ward no. 9, Kailali

Journalism

87

Ganesh Datta Khatik

District Activist

Regional Dalit Network, Kailali

Tel: 091-520604

Fax: 091-524729

gaps24dn@yahoo.com

Udharapur VDC Ward no. 1, Banke

Land rights campaign & Study

88

Ganesh Lama

Member

Shiddhartha Community Forest Consumer Group

 

Siddhartha Community Forest, Sarlahi

Agriculture

89

Ganesh Paudel

Social Worker

Janahit Samrakshan Manch

saipu@yahoo.co.uk

Saipu VDC, Ward no. 8, Ramechhap

Social service

90

Ganesh Prasad Majhi

Teacher

Shree Krishak Adarsh Secondary School

 

Betkuiyan

Social Work

91

Ganesh Prasad Ram

Land Campaigner

Jana Chetana Dalit Sangam, Saptari

Tel: 033-560585

Madhupari VDC Ward no. 6, Saptari

Land rights

92

Ganga Devi Thather

 

Member

Nawadurga Cooperatives

Tel: 590059

Majhgawa-2, Rupandehi

Social Development

93

Ganga Prasad Yadav

Teacher

Shree Saraswati Secondary School

Tel: 021-538616

Mob: 9852022261

Kadmaha-5, Morang

Society

94

Ganga Thapa

Volunteer

COCAP

Tel: 01-5532469, ganga.thapa@gmail.com

Bagdol - 4, Lalitpur

Human rights

95

Geeta Aryal

Member

Mahila Shiva Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Samuha

Tel: 078-540124

Shiva Mandir VDC Ward no. 3, Nawalparasi

Community Forestry

96

Girija Prasad Pathak

Member

CPN, Nepal Sadbhawana Party

Tel: 550620

Manikapur VDC Ward no. 6, Banke

Social service, politics

97

Gopal Bahadur Bam

Member

RCDC, Mugu

Tel: 081-550497, 460029

RCDC, Srinagar-5, Gamgadhi, Mugu

Social service

98

Gopal Prasad Chaudhari Tharu

Member

Sharad Samaj, Kapilbastu

Tel: 076-540037

Fax: 540036

Shivapur - 5, Balapur, Kapilbastu

Kamaiya, lndless rights

99

Guma B.K.

Member

Atma Nirbhar Bikas Manch

Tel: 067-420413

Kusma, Parbat

Agriculture

100

Gunja Khadka

Member

Mahila Sahayogatmak Samaj Nepal

Tel: 044-529602

Fax: 044-529621

Bardibas VDC Ward no. 1, Mahottari

Social Service

101

Gyankali Devi Tharu

Member

Mukta Kamaiya Samaj

Tel: 084-580019

District Committee Dang

Labourer

102

Gyanu Gairi

Chairperson

District Dalit Network

Tel: 096-420519

Amargadhi -5, Tuphandada, Dadeldhura

Agriculture

103

Hari Chandra Shahi Thakuri

Member

Badhi Pidit Samnbaya Samit Makwanpur

 

Manahari VDC Ward no. 3, Ramntar

Agriculture

104

Hari Prasad Koirala

Security Incharge / Supply Chair

Birat Community Forest Consumer Group

Tel/Fax: 078-540220

 

Deurali VDC Ward no. 3, Nawalparasi

Social Work

105

Hari Prasad Parajuli

Advisor, Ex President

The Reiyukai Nepal

Tel: 071-5231295 (SNP. 5)

SNP- 5, Ruphandhi

 

105

Hem Prakash Karki

Student

Tribhuwan University

Mobile 9842892666

Morang

Human Rights

106

Hira Bahadur Tamang

Member

Bhumi Adhikar Jilla Manch

Tel: 011-620019

Chautara -8, Sindhupalchowk

Agriculture

107

Hira Devi K.C.

Member

Rhini Khola Mahila Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Samuha

Tel: 096-420506

Aramgadhi Municipality Ward no. 5, Khalanga, Dadeldhura

Social Service

108

Hira Prasad Pokharel

Member

Charali Nichajhoda Ban Samrakshan Chhetriya Samanbaya Samiti

Tel: 023-521922

Chandragadhi VDC Ward no. 5, Jhapa

Social Service

109

Hom Bahadur Chepang

Member

Chepang Sangh CDO Chitwan

 

Chandibhanjyang-6, Chitwan

Agriculture

110

Hom Raj Kurmi

Chairperson

Janajagaran Samaj CPN

Tel: 560062

Belahari VDC Ward no. 2, Banke

Social Worker

111

Indra Sunar

Advisory Committee Member

District Dalit Network

Tel: 019-654500

Fax: 019-654501

Khalanga VDC Ward no. 1, Jajarkot

Social service, study

112

Indira Pradhan

Counsellor

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh

Tel: 099-620126

Dhumthang -6, Amaldada, Sindhupalchowk

Community forest

113

Jagat Bahadur B.K.

Member

RDN Kailali

Tel: 091-529135

Darakh - 5, Sukhad Bazar, Kailali

Agriculture

114

Jagat Basnet

Land Rights Activist /Executive Director

Community Self-Reliance Centre

Tel: 4360486

Fax: 4360486

landrights@csrcnepal.org or jagatb@info.com.np

P.Box: 19790, Kathmandu

Human rights especially in land rights

115

Jagat Deuja

Social Activist

Samudayik Atmanirbhar Sewa Kendra

Tel/Fax: 01-4360486

landrights@csrcnepal.org

Samakhusi, Kathmandu

Social work

116

Jagannath Dagaura

Treasurer

Mukta Kamaiya Samaj

Tel: 099-522964

Mukta Kamaiya Samaj, Kanchanpur

Agriculture

117

Janga Bahadur Sunar

Facilitator

RDN Kailali

Tel: 091-520604

Adalat Road, Dhangadhi, Kailali

Dalit rights

118

Jaya Prakash Pande

Member

Kapilbastu Sansthagat Bikas Samiti

Tel: 076-561019

Taulihawa-1, Kapilbastu, Lumbini

Agriculture, social service

119

Jaya Prakash Verma

Chairperson

CPN

Tel: 550627

Manikapur VDC Ward no. 7, Banke

Social Service

120

Jyoti Ram Mishra

Program Co-ordinator

RSDC, Nepalgunj

Tel: 081-522724

rsdcmw@wlink.com.np

RSDC, Nepalgujn

Social Development

 

121

Jayram Gaderiya

Agriculture Member

 

PCO. 580221, 27217

Roeenihawa -2, Thumuwa, Rupandehi

Social development

122

Jeera Chand

Treasurer

Shivanagar CPN

Tel: 081-60125, 602250

Bageshwari VDC Ward no. 8, Banke

Social Service

123

Jeet Verma

Student

 

Tel: 560157 (Mr. Manoj)

Behari VDC. 2 Guruwaghaw Nepalgun, Banke.

Student awareness in social education

124

Jeevan Kalikote

Member

Dhanusha Sewa Samiti

Tel: 041-521535

Janakpurdham

 

125

Jhagaru Sada

Member

Dhanusha Sewa Samiti

Tel: 041-521535

Pushpawalpur-3, Dhanusha

Labourer

126

Jiban Kala Chaudhari

Member

Mohi Kisan Adhikar Manch Nepal

Tel/Fax: 025-583511

 

Mahendra Nagar VDC, Sunsari

Agriculture

127

Jimbar Tharu

Member

Kamasu Digo Bikas Samaj

Tel: 084-420179

Baganaha-6, Takiya, Bardiya

Social work

128

Jitan Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh

 

Manahari- 3, Makwanpur

Agriculture

129

Jit Bahadur Kumal

Member

Bisthapit Badhi Pidit Snagharsha Samiti

 

Meghauli VDC Ward no. 2, Chitwan

Agriculture

130

Jitendra Yadav

Manager and C.P.N. Secretary

Shree Nawadurag Sawawlamban SNCOS ltd.

Tel: 071-524553

071-590059

Majhgawa ward no. 7, Dewanbaksapur,  Rupandehi 

 

 

131

Jit Ram Tharu

Member

Kamasu Digo Bikas Samaj

Tel: 420179

Dhadawad -6 Ga, Bardiya

Free Kamaiya, Target groups

132

Juguri Raidas

Member

Kapilbastu Sansthagat Bikas Samiti

Tel: 076-561019

Fulika VDC Ward no. 5, Kapilbastu

Agriculture

133

Kalaram Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh, District Committee

056-561580

Jutpani VDC Ward no. 4, Sagutol, Chitwan

Agriculture

134

Kal Bahadur Hamal

Member

District Branch

 

District Branch, Humla

Agriculture

135

Kali Devi Parki

Member

District Dalit Network Dadeldhura

Tel: 094-420519

Amargadhi Municipality, Dadeldhura

Labourer

136

Kalpana Bhandari

Member

Yes Nepal

Tel: 084-29557

Murigaun -5, Bardiya

Social Service

137

Kamala B.K.

Social Mobilizer

MGEP

Tel: 069-520125

Pulachaur -2, Puladada, Myagdi

Gender equality

138

Kamala Sapkota

Social Activist

Vijaya Development Resource Center

Tel: 056-501172 vdrc@wlink.com.np

Gaidakot-8, Nawalparasi

Social service

139

Kamal Bahadur Rokaya

Programme Coordinator

Community Service Group (CSG)

Tel: 091-560322

Fax: 091-560257 kamal_rokaya@yahoo.com

CSG. Tikapur, Kailali

Social Service

140

Kamal Bhandari

Service Holder

Forest Action

Tel: 5550631

Fax: 5552924 kb@forestaction.wlink.com.np

PO Box: 12207, Kathmandu

Research, Advocacy

141

Kamal Chand Suman

Journalist

Sahakarmi Nepal

Tel: 522182

Hetauda-2, Makwanpur

Journalism, Social Service

142

Kanhaiya Lal Rajbansi

Member

CPN

Tel: 021-580152

Govindapur-2, Morang

Agriculture, social service

143

Kaushila Dahal

Student

 

Tel: 021-522340

kaushilab@yahoo.com

Shanishehare-7, Morang

Social Worker

144

Kedar Khadka

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer Society

Tel: 6631544

Madhypur Thimi - 3, Tigani, Bhaktapur

Agriculture, social work

145

Keshav Chaudhary

Lawyer

Public watch society, Nepal

Tel: 071-561273, 525444

janjagaran@hotmail.com.np

 

Si.Na. Pa. 12

Human rights, child rights, social development.

146

Keshav Dahal

Member

Abhiyan Nepal

Tel/Fax: 025-583511

abhiyan@cyberworld.com.np

Abhiyan Nepal, Itahari, Sunsari

Human rights

147

Keshwati Dawadi

Joint Coordinator

Kalika Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Samuha

Tel: 582305

Birendra Nagar VDC, Ward no. 5

Agriculture, Forest

148

Dr. Keshab Raj Khadka

Associate. Professor

P.M. Campus

Tel: 4-355319

krkhadka@yahoo.com

Kathmandu

Human Rights and Social Development.

149

Khadka Bahadur Sarki

Member

RDN, Dhangadhi, Kailali

Tel: 091-550317, 520604

Sripur -3, Lalpur, Kailali

Agriculture, dalit rights

150

Khima Rijal

Member

Srijana Mahila Samudayik Ban

Tel: 528066

Gathawa VDC Ward no. 1, Dang

Agriculture

151

Krishna Bahadur Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh

Tel: 057-540321

Manahari -3, Makwanpur

Agriculture

152

Krishna Pathak

Service Holder

DANIDA

Tel: 4432131 kpathak@hugou.org.np

PO Box: 6332, Kathmandu

Service

153

Krishna Prasad Gautam

Service

District Puplic Health Office

Tel: 527266

Harneya Sub-Health Post, Rupandehi

Social Development

154

Krishna Pasad Poudel

Member

Forest Action

Tel: 5550631

ear03kp2@reading.ac.uk

PO Box: 12207, Kathmandu

Natural Resources

155

Krishna Khafla

Assitance

ABC Nepal

Tel: 537174

abc@transit@wlink.com.np

Morang

Women Rights

156

Kushal Dahal

Student

 

Tel: 021-555451

Morang

Social Worker

157

Lachhi Ram Kami

Member

DDN

Tel: 096-420571

Amargadhi Municipality Ward no. 9, Dadeldhura

Agriculture, Social service

158

Lalmati B.K.

Member

Atmanirbhar Bikas Manch

Tel: 067-420413

glt@info.com.np

Parvat, Kusma Shivalaya-8

Agriculture, dalit empowerment

159

Laxman Chaudhari

Member

Rastriya Bhumi Adhikar Manch, Nepal

Tel/Fax: 025-583511

 

Bharaus VDC Ward no. 6, Jamtoki, Sunsari

Agriculture

160

Laxman Prasad Kandel

Teacher

Principal shree NRPS man kamana per Khalpur Banke.

Tel: 081-560211

Bagasauri VDC Ward no -5, Mankumanapur Khajura, Banke

Teaching

161

Laxman Ram

District Secretary

Dalit Janajagaran Sewa Samiti, Saptari

Tel: 031-522407

Brahmapur VDC Ward no. 3, Saptari

Dalit rights

162

Laxmi Devi Sarki

Member

DDN

Tel: 096-420571

Amargadhi Municipality Ward no. 9, Hatark, Dadeldhura

Agriculture, social service

163

Laxmi Kumari Chaudhary

Motivator

A.B.C. Nepal

Tel: 537174

abc@Transit.wlink.com.np

Biratnagar

Women Rigths

164

Lokman Rijal

Member

Srijana Maila Samudayik Ban

Tel: 29077

Gathawa VDC Ward no. 1, Deukhuri, Dang

Teaching

165

Lyam Bahadur Darji

Member

Atma Nirbhar Bikas Manch

Tel: 067-42413

Kusma, Parbat

Service

166

Madhav Dhungel

Journalist

Kantipur Publications

Tel: 01-4480100

mpdhungel@kantipur.com.np

PO Box: 8559, Kathmandu

Journalism

167

Madhav Thapa

Member

Siddheswor Community Forest

Tel: 530413

Hariwan VDC Ward no. 4, Sarlahi

Agriculture

168

Mahesh Chepang

Student

Makwanpur Multiple Campus

Tel: 057-520766

Nepal Chenpang Sangh, District Committee, Makwanpur

Study

169

Mahesh Prasad Gupta

Farmer

 

Tel: 071-590059

Majhgawa VDC-7, Devabarsapur, Rupandehi

Agriculture

170

Mahesh Prasad Lodh

Member

Janakalyan Samudaya Samrakshan Sanjal, Betkuiya

 

Betkuiya VDC Ward no. 4, Rupandehi

Agriculture

171

Mahesh Ram Bada

Community Campaign Facilitator

District Dait Network, Baitadi

Tel: 095-520055

Dalit Network Dashrath Chand Municipality Ward no. 1, Baitadi

Agriculture

172

Maidevi Pariyar

Member

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh

devi_777@hotmail.com

Nakhel-6, Bhaktapur

Community forestry, social service

173

Maksha Ram Maharjan

Programme Coordinator

Care Nepal

Tel: 01-5522800

maksha@carenepal.org

Care Nepal, Lalitpur, Nepal

Service

174

Man Bahadur Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh, Padampur

Tel: 056-561658

Padampur-1, Makwanpur

Agriculture

175

Manju Chaudhari Tharu

 

 

Tel: 076-529393

Kopawa - 1, Kapilbastu

Agriculture

176

Maya Devi Chaudhari

Farmer

 

 

Shivapur - 5, Kapilbastu

Agriculture

177

Maya Gautam

Journalist

Lumbini daily (Siddhartha Publication P. Ltd.

Tel: 071-541852

Butwal -10, Sukha Nagar, Bhanupath, Rupandehi

Journalism

178

Megh Bahadur Pariyar

Member

Upekshit Samaj Utthan Kendra Humla

Tel: 087-680006

msucn@yahoo.com

Syada VDC Ward no. 4, Humla

Social Service

179

Milan Tamang

Chairperson

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Sangh

 

Kalika Devi Mahila Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Sangh, Okhaldhunga-4

community forest

180

Molajim Fakir

Member

Mahila Sahayogatmak Samaj Nepal

Tel: 044-529602

Fax: 044-529621

Mahila Sahayogatmak Samaj, Bardibas- 1, Mahottari

Agriculture

181

Mohan Deuja

L.A

RDBA

Tel: 071-523083

SNPW. N. 3

Human rights

182

Moti Devi Tharu

Member

Mukta Kamaiya Samaj Gulariya

Tel: 084-420725

Deuda Kala- 3, Bardiya

Labourer

183

Muktiram Pokharel

Member

CRCD

Tel: 071-543536

Fax: 071-542763

crcd-nepal@yahoo.com

Butwal-10, Tribhubanpath, Rupandehi

Social Work, (Community Development

184

Nabaraj Bot

Member

Nepal Bote Samaj Sewa Samiti

 

Baghauta - 2, Yauhari, Chitwan

Fishing

185

Nanda Devkota

Member

Diyalo Pariwar, Banke

Tel: 081-540297

Fax: 081-540415

 diyalopariwar@wlink.com.np

Kohalpur-3, NTV Road, Banke

Social Service, Information, Communication

186

Nani Ram Poudel

Volunteer

Rural Volunteers Society

Tel: 046-530408

Fax: 046-570051

Rural Volunteers Society, Hariwan-9, Sarlahi

Agriculture

187

Nara Bahadur Darji

Volunteer

 

 

Khurkot - 7, Khalt, Parbat

Labour

188

Narendra Narayan Shahu

President

Shri Adarsha Yuba Club & Library Simraha

Tel: 031-522341

Bara

Rights campaign

189

Narendra Roka Magar

Member

RSDC

Tel: 081-550509

Manikapur- 3, Madanapur, Banke

Community forest (Banke)

190

Nari Ram Lohar

Social Worker

District Dalit Network (DDN)

Tel: 095-520055

Fax: 095-520426

 nariram@hotmail.com

Dasharath Chand Municipality, ward no. 1, Baitadi

Social work

191

Nar Kaji Pun

Teacher

Glow-shine Academy

Tel: 056-582052, 582357

Fax: 056 582151

overseasparsa@wlink.com.np

Parsa, Ward no. 4, Khairahani, Chitwan

Education

192

Nar Singh Chaudhary

Advocate

Public Watch society Nepal Rupandehi, Secretary

Tel: 071-525444

janjagarn@hotmail.com.np

 

Shidhartha Nagar-12, Praharytole Bhairhawa Rupandehi

Legal rights

193

Nagendra Karki

Student

Sukuna Multiple College, Morang

 

Keraun VDC-6, Morang

Social rights

194

Netra Prasad Khanal

Community Forest Campaigner

Federation of Community Forest Consumer

Tel: 091-520586

Baliya VDC Ward no. 8, Lamki-Bharuwa, kailali

Forest

195

Nirmala Shahi

Member

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh, Dadeldhura

Tel: 096-420561

Mashtamandu VDC Ward no. 5, Dadeldhura

Social service

196

Pabitra Aryal

Member

Mit Nepal District Committee, Bardiya

Tel: 084-420843

Mit Nepal, Gulariya, Bardiya

Agriculture, Social service

197

Parbati Thapa

Member

Plan International

Tel: 021-540445

Itahara VDC Ward no. 1, Morang

Social Work

198

Padam Bishwakarma 'Rhakali'

Journalist

Nepali Manch Newsmagazine

Tel: 01-4258116

Fax: 01-4256780

PO Box: 19619, Nepali Manch, Anamnagar, Kathmandu

Journalism

199

Pancham Chamar

Member

Kapilbastu Sansthagat Bikas Samiti

Tel: 076-561019

Fulika VDC Ward no. 5, Kapilbastu

Agriculture

200

Paune Kami

Member

Regional Dalit Network (RDN)

Tel: 520604

Fax: 524729

RDN, Dhangadhi-12, Jugeda, Kailali

Haliya Mukti

201

Phulmati Bairap

Business

Secretary

CPN

Tel: 550591

Belahari VDC Wrd no. 3,

Volunteer Social Service

202

Phulmati Chaudhary

Social Worker

Awakening

Center Of Tharu

Women (ACT-W)

Tel: 4-359213

phulmati45@yahoo.com

Kathmandu

Women rights, Social development.

203

Popular Gentle

Service Holder

CARE Nepal

Tel: 01-5522800

Fax: 01-5521202

popular@carenepal.org

PO Box: 1661, Kathmandu

Service

204

Prabhu Chaudhari

Member

Gramin Mahila Utthan Kendra, Dang

Tel: 082-560867

Gramin Mahila Utthan Kendra, Tribhuvan Nagar-10, Ghorahi, Dang

Agriculture

205

Prakash Shah

Journalist

Gorkhapatra daily

Tel: 091-524348

Fax: 091-522456

shahprakash2005@yahoo.com

Sudur Sanchar Sewa, LN Chowk, Dhangadhi, Kailali

Journalism

206

Pratiram Yadav

Farmer

 

 

Mahammapur VDC Ward no. 3, Lalpur, Bardiya

Citizenship Problem Resolution Campaign

207

Prem Bahadur Khadka

SN. Motivator

RSDC

Tel: 081-522724

rsdc@wlink.com.np

Lalikanda VDC ward. no 1, Dailekh

Social Development

208

Prem Bahadur Sarki

Member

DDN

Tel: 096-420571

Amargadhi- 9, Hatark, Dadeldhura

Agriculture, Social Service

209

Prem B.K.

Member

Regional Dalit Network, Kailali

Tel: 091-520604

Fax: 091-524729

Dhangadhi Municipality Ward no. 1, Kailali

Social service

210

Puddam Pal

Farmer

 

071-590059

Majgawa VDC 8, Rupandehi

 

211

Punya Prasad Khatiwada

Advocate / President

Centre for Conflict Studies (COS)

Tel: 4434777

Fax: 4302856

cosnepal@mos.com.np

 

PO Box: 8451, Kathmandu

Conflict & human rights issues.

212

Purinath Neupane

Member

Phalphool Kisan Samula Jumla

 

Kaswa VDC Ward no. 2, Jumla

Agriculture

213

Purna Singh B.K.

Member

Muktigami Jana Samaj

Tel: 067-420413

Atmanirbhar Bikas Manch, Kusma, Parbat

Carpenter

214

Pushkar Raj Pyakurel

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer Society

Tel: 01-5580870

Lamatar-7, Pandali, Laitpur

Community forest

215

Pushpa Devi Tharu

Worker

 

Tel: 580145

Lalmatiya VDC Ward no. 4, Dang

Social development

216

Rabindra Kumar Chepang

Member

Samudayik Bikas Sangathan

Tel: 057-540327

Manahari- 3, Makwanpur

Agriculture

217

Raja Acharya

Member

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh, Dang

Tel: 561097

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh, Ghorahi, Dang

Community forestry

218

Rajendra Gupta

Researcher / Facilitator

SODEP

Tel: 4333873, 4331071 rajkirtipur@yahoo.com

PO Box: 12853, Kathmandu

Social Service

219

Rajesh Mehta

Member

Sahajnath Community Forest Management Committee

Tel: 053-550005

Fax: 053-550033

Umjan VDC Ward no. 1, Bara

Forest Management

220

Rajjak Churihar

Chairperson / Vice Chairperson

CPN/Bindabasini Self Reliance Saving & Credit Cooperatives

071 527217

Thumhawa Piparhawa VDC Ward no. 5, Rupandehi

Social worker

221

Rajkumar Rai

Service holder

Churiya ban Bikas Pariyojana

Tel: 033-560412

Fax: 033-560413 rajkumar.rai@gtz.org.np

PO Box: 1457, Kathmandu

Service

222

Rajkumar Sapkota

Member

Diyalo Pariwar, Kohalpur

Tel: 081-540297

Fax: 081540415 diyalopariwar@wlink.com.np

Diyalo Pariwar, Kohalpur VDC Ward no. 3, NTV Road, Banke

Social Service, Communication, awareness creation

223

Raju Thapa

Executive Member

HRWF Nepal

Tel: 4442367

 

Maitidevi, Kathmandu

human rights, women rights, child rights

224

Ram Bahadur Chumara

Volunteer

CDN

Tel: 520604

Jhalari VDC Ward no. 3, Kanchanpur

Social Service

225

Ram Bahadur Darji

Member

Gau Sudhar Dalit Samuha

 

Mallaj Majhphant Ward no. 2, Lamakhet, Parbat

Social service

226

Ram Bahadur Parki

Member

Sama Bikas Kendra Silagadhi

Tel/Fax: 094-420340

samavikas@ntc.net.np

Kapateki VDC Ward no. 5, Netakada, Doti

Agriculture

227

Rambrat Gupta

Agriculture

 

Tel: 071-590059

Majhagawa-7, Dewanbaksapur, Rupandehi

 

228

Ram Briksha Kurmi

Agriculture

Chairman, Sri Ganesh Self-Reliance and Credit Cooperatives Ltd.

 

Bairdhar VDC ward no. 2, Rupandehi

Social Development

229

Ram Chandra Basnet

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer Group

Tel: 011-620066, 620166

Chautara VDC Ward no. 8, Sindhupalchok

Social Service, Business

230

Ram Kebal Pal

Member

Durga Saving & Cooperatives Ltd.

Tel: 071-590059

Majhgawa VDC Ward no. 8, Rupandehi

Agriculture

231

Ram Prasad Gautam

Lawyer

NAFON

Tel: 2002702

Fax: 5552814 rplawyer@yahoo.com

Lac Building, Manbhawan, Lalitpur

Legal practice

232

Ramesh Karki

Lawyer

Nepal Law Chamber

Tel: 524733

Biratnagar-5

Law practice

233

Mr. Ram Prasad Maurya

Agriculture

 

 

Ranihawa-2, Thumhawa Pandaydih Rupandehi

Social development

234

Ramkumar Khatiwada

Supervisor

Forum for Human Rights and Environment

Tel: 021-528681

Biratnagar-15

Social Worker

235

Ramsharan Ale Magar

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer Society

Tel: 4311810

Federation of Community Forest Consumer Society, Kathmandu

Agriculture

236

Rana Bahadur Thapa

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer Society

Tel: 4485263

Fax: 4485262

fecofun1@wlink.com.np

Federation of Community Forest Consumer Society, Kathmandu

Forest, Agriculture

237

Raslal Ram

Member

Rastriya Bhumi Adhikar Manch

Tel: 033-561016

Fax: 033-560642

Bastipur VDC Ward no. 8, Siraha

Labourer

238

Ratna Bahadur Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh, Gorkha

 

Hiklung VDC Ward no. 8, Bhumli Chowk, Gorkha

Social Service

239

Rikma Bishwakarma

Member

Dalit Samrakshan Abhiyan Manch

Tel: 033-561016

Bastipur VDC Ward no. 4

Dalit empowerment

240

Rojina Hitang

Member

Atmanirbhar Bikas Manch

Tel: 068-520258

Atmanirbhar Bikas Manch, Baglung

Agriculture

241

Rukmani Sanjel

Facilitator

Community Protection Network

Tel: 081-522724

rsdcmw@wlink.com.np

Nepalgunj Ward no. 17, Banke

Teaching

242

Sabita Ghimire

Member

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh

Tel: 01-2131315

Dadhikot VDC Ward no. 1, Bhaktapur

Social service

243

Sadananda Lamsal

Teacher

Pahunepal, Banke

26418 (School) 25522(Room)

Nepalgunj Municipality 12 Bankegw(Banke)

 

Human rights (Excess on Rights & advocacy)

244

Saloja Dahal

Student

 

Tel: 021-532429

bhumikabhisan@yahoo.com

Biratnagar-11, Amartol

Social service

245

Samjhana Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sangh

 

Taklung - 1, Terse, Gorkha

Agriculture

246

Santosh Sharma

Service Holder

CARE Nepal

Tel: 01-5522800

Fax: 01-5521202 santosh@carenepal.org

PO Box: 1661, Kathmandu

Right based concept and advocacy

247

Sarada Khatri

Member

Samajsudhar Cooperatives

081-560163

Bageshwari VDC Ward no. 6, Banke

Social Worker

248

Saraswati Nepali

Social Worker

DDN

Tel: 095-520055

Fax: 095-520235

Dasarath Chand-1, Gadhi, Baitadi

Social work

249

Sarmila Chepang

Member

Nepal Chepang Sewa Sangh

 

Kalikatar VDC Ward no. 6, Gorkha

Agriculture

250

Satis Chandra Gautam

Advocate

Nepal Bar Council

Tel: 071-522239

scgautam19@hotmail.com/yahoo.com

 

Siddhartha Nagar Municipality, Ward No. 12, Praharitole Bhairahauta, Rupandehi

 

Social development

251

Satya Narayan Shah

Member

Social Development Path

Tel/Fax: 041-523325

sodep@jncsweb.net

Ranananda Chowk, Janakpur-9, Dhanusha

Social Development

252

Shankar Prasad G.

Business

Nawadurga Self-Reliance Savings and Credit Cooperatives

Tel: 071 590060

Majhgawa VDC Ward no. 2, Rupandehi

Social Service

253

Shankar Prd. Gupta

Business

 

 

Siddhartha Nagar -2,  Meudihawa. Rupandehi.

social development

 

254

Ser man Tamang

President

Chitwam Development Association

Tel: 056-582292, 582492

Parsa, Khairahi, ward no. 4. Chitwan

Community rights

255

Shanti Paswan

District Campaigner

Dalit Mahila Sangh

Tel: 033-550193

Fax: 560424

Dalit Mahila Sangh, Mirchaiya, Siraha

Dalit women rights

256

Sharad Ghimire

Researcher

Martin Chautari

Tel: 4256239

ghimiresharad@yahoo.com

PO Box: 13470, Kathmandu

Environment Justice

257

Sharada Bishwakarma

Member

Regional Dalit Network, Dhangadhi

Tel: 081-50020

Bankatwa VDC Ward no. 9, Banke

Social Service

258

Sharada Pariyar

Member

Swatantra Majdoor Samasya Samadhan Samiti

Tel: 076-560544

Motipur-4, Banganga, Kapilbastu

Labourer

259

Sharada Rijal

Member

Mahila Sahayog Manch

Tel: 086-20108 wcf_pyuthan@yahoo.com

Mahila Sahayog Manch, Khalanga -5, Pyuthan

Women rights

260

Sher Bahadur Basnet

Member

Samudayik Ban Upabhokta Mahasangh, Banke

Tel: 540453

Naubasta VDC Ward no. 2, Banke

Social service, empowerment

261

Sher Bahadur Parki

Member

Rastriya Dalit Bikas Manch, Darchula

sherparki@yahoo.com

Uku VDC Ward no. 3, Darchula

Social Service

262

Sher Singh Rajbansi

Member

CPN

Tel: 021-580152

Govindapur VDC Ward no. 3, Morang

Agriculture, social service

263

Shesh Narayan Bhandari

Advocate

Nepal Bar Ass.

Tel:  071-522502

Dist Rupandehi Sidhartha Nagar-5, Bank Road

Human Rights.

264

Shiva Nath Verma

Study

 

Tel: 550591

Belahari VDC, Ward no. 4, Ranjha, Banke

Student

265

Shiva Prasad Pasi

Member

CSDR

Tel: 081-526430

Fax: 523111

CSDR, Banke

Public advocacy

266

Shusila Bhandari

Member

Atmanirbhar Bikas Manch

 

Batakachaur Ligdi, Jaisitol, Kisimkot, Baglung

Agriculture

267

Shyam Bahadur Sunar

Secretary

Milan CPN

Tel: 550308, 550591

Manikapur VDC Ward no. 3, Banke

Farmer, Social Worker

268

Sita B.K.

Member

Regional Dalit Network (RDN)

Tel: 094-420545

Regional Dalit Network Doti

Agriculture

269

Som Bahadur Karki

Member

Mahila Sahayogatmak Samaj Nepal

Tel: 044-529602

Mahila Sahayogatmak Samaj, Bardibas-1, Mahottari

Social Work, Agriculture

270

Subhas Chandra Kattel

Member

NDF

Tel: 01-2021380

 subhash_kattel@yahoo.com

Kathmandu

Social Service

271

Subhas Ghimire

Member

SSDC

Tel: 076-550038

Fax: 076-550012

subhasb4u@hotmail.com

Motipur VDC Ward no. 4, Kapilbastu

Social Service

272

Sujan Chepang

Job Holder

Samudayik Bikas Sangathan

Tel: 010-529136

Nepal Chepang Sangh, District Committee, Dhading

Service / Agriculture

273

Suk Bahadur Majhi

Member

Majhi Musahar Bote Kalyan Sewa Samiti

 

Kawasoti VDC Ward no. 5 Nawalparasi

Fishing

274

Sumee Shah

Student

Shakarmi Nepal

Tel: 522182

dipshikha_sa@yahoo.com

Hetauda -2, Hari Kunja Road, Makwanpur

Study

275

Sundar Tripathi

Agriculture

Women Awareness Committee

Tel: 071 590059

Majhgawa VDC Ward no. 1, Rupandehi

Social Development

276

Surya Bahadur Chepang

Student

Makwanpur Multiple campus

Tel: 057-540321

Nepal Chepang Sangh, Makwanpur

Study

277

Surya Binod Adhikari

Teacher

Glow-shine Academy

Tel: 056-582071

overseasparsa@wlink.com.np

Parsa, Ward no. 4, Khairahani, Chitwan

Education

278

Tara Hitang

Member

Muktigami Jana Samaj Parbat

Tel: 076-420413

Hubas VDC Ward no. 2, Dharampani, Parbat

Social service, agriculture

279

Tara Mahar

Social Worker

DDN

Tel: 095-520055

Fax: 095-520235

Dasarath Chand Municipality Ward no. 7, Baitadi

Social Work

280

Tej Bahadur Bhandari

Member

FECOFUN, Baitadi

Tel: 095-520494, 520143, Fax: 520173

FECOFUN, Dasharath Chand - 1, Baitadi

Social service

281

Tek Raj Joshi

Journalist

Sudur Sandesh Vernacular Daily

Tel: 520730

sudursandesh@yahoo.com

Doti

Journalism

282

Thakan Ram

Treasurer

Janachetana Dalit Sangam

 

Kanakpur-7, Saptari

Dalit awareness

283

Tikaram Kunwar

 

 

Tel: 056-582269

Khairahani, Ward no. 8, Salauli, Chitwan

Social Service

284

Tirtha Adhikari

Member

Abhiyan Nepal Sunsari

Tel/fax: 025-583511

 

Abhiyan Nepal Itahari, Sunsari

Agriculture

285

Triloki Prasad Chaudhari

Member

Sahajnath Sajhedari Forest Management Committee, Bara

Tel: 053-520047, 550468, 550004

District Forest Office, Simra, Bara

Forest & Environment

286

Uddhav Neupane

 

 

Tel : 071-527487

Siddharthanagar -3, Bhairajawa, Rupandehi.

 

287

Usha Devkota

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer's Society

 

Khayarmara VDC Ward no. 4, Mahottari

Agriculture

288

Uttar K. Mainali

Member

Federation of Community Forest Consumer's Society

Tel/Fax: 530408

 

Federation of Community Forest Consumer's Society, Sarlahi, Hariwanbazar-9

Agriculture

289

Yam Karki

Executive Member

HRWF Nepal

Tel: 4442367

mmciykarki2000@yahoo.com

Maitidevi, Kathmandu

Human rights, child rights

290

Yogendra Prasad Maurya

Secretary / Member

CPN/ Mahalaxmi Cooperatives

Tel: 071-590061

Betkuiya VDC Ward no. 8, Ramnagar, Rupandehi

Agriculture